Demographics

College of Business enrollment statistics as of Fall 2014

Source: University of Illinois Division of Management Information

GenderRace/EthnicityResidencyClass
Majors/ProgramsTotalMenWomen
Accountancy 1023533490
Business Process Management291415
Finance 485327158
Information Systems/Information Technology513714
Management 1034558
Marketing 22173148
Supply Chain Management905040
Undeclared975534441
TOTAL UG297716131364
Master of Accounting Science (MAS)296151145
Master of Business Administration (MBA)15611640
Master of Science in Accountancy (MSA)15336117
Master of Science in Business Administration (MSBA)461531
Master of Science in Finance (MSF)1186454
Master of Science in Technology Management (MSTM)1066244
TOTAL GRAD866440426
Majors/ProgramsTotalCaucasianAsian AmericanAfrican AmericanHispanicNative AmericanHawaiian/Pacific IslanderMulti-racialInternationalUnknown
Accountancy1023417175244701133406
Business Process Management291843300100
Finance485278661333019823
Information Systems/Information Technology5127154100040
Management10363118900660
Marketing221146171225018102
Supply Chain Management9069120400320
Undeclared975498192459211191225
TOTAL UG29771516492109214145956616
Master of Accounting Science (MAS)29614439620002850
Master of Business Administration (MBA)156492492001683
Master of Science in Accountancy (MSA)14485000001301
Master of Science in Business Administration (MSBA)461400000401
Master of Science in Finance (MSF)11864000011052
Master of Science in Technology Management (MSTM)106111522000697
TOTAL GRAD86621991172400449714
Majors/ProgramsTotal IllinoisNon-Illinois DomesticInternational
Accountancy1023623400683340
Business Process Management29281290
Finance48536412140382
Information Systems/Information Technology51429474
Management1039013976
Marketing2211972421110
Supply Chain Management90837882
Undeclared975741234853122
TOTAL UG297721688092411566
Master of Accounting Science (MAS)2961999721185
Master of Business Administration (MBA)156551018868
Master of Science in Accountancy (MSA)1441013414130
Master of Science in Business Administration (MSBA)46244640
Master of Science in Finance (MSF)118711113105
Master of Science in Technology Management (MSTM)10626803769
TOTAL GRAD866299567369497
Majors/ProgramsTotalFreshmanSophomoreJuniorSenior
Accountancy102327169343484
Business Process Management2905915
Finance485392184206
Information Systems/Information Technology51241431
Management1031214041
Marketing2214428590
Supply Chain Management90014643
Undeclared975511407534
TOTAL UG2977548741774914